2021-2022 Maine Maritime Academy Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 11 Penobscot Bay Open Final 6/7 of 8
  Harman Cup Final 4th of 6
Sun. 12 Penobscot Bay Open Final 6/7 of 8
  Harman Cup Final 4th of 6
Sat. 18 at Nicholas Barnett Trophy Final 16/17 of 17
  Hosted by Bowdoin College
  at Men's Singles Qualifier Final 15/18/19 of 24
  Hosted by Boston College
Sun. 19 at Nicholas Barnett Trophy Final 16/17 of 17
  Hosted by Bowdoin College
  at Men's Singles Qualifier Final 15/18/19 of 24
  Hosted by Boston College
Sat. 25 at Hoyt Trophy Final 17th of 17
  Hosted by Brown University
  at Hood Trophy Final 16th of 17
  Hosted by Tufts University
Sun. 26 at Hoyt Trophy Final 17th of 17
  Hosted by Brown University
  at Hood Trophy Final 16th of 17
  Hosted by Tufts University
 
October
Sat. 2 at Sister Esther Open Final 15th of 18
  Hosted by Connecticut College
  at Lark Invite Final 19th of 20
  Hosted by Tufts University
Sun. 3 at Sister Esther Open Final 15th of 18
  Hosted by Connecticut College
  at Lark Invite Final 19th of 20
  Hosted by Tufts University
Sat. 9 at Hewitt Trophy Final 13th of 14
  Hosted by Bowdoin College
  at Storm Trysail Final WX Cancellation
  Hosted by the Larchmont YC
Sun. 10 at Hewitt Trophy Final 13th of 14
  Hosted by Bowdoin College
  at Storm Trysail Final WX Cancellation
  Hosted by the Larchmont YC
Sat. 16 at New England Match Race National Qualifier Final 8th of 8
  Hosted by Coast Guard Academy
  at MacMillan Cup Final 7th of 9
  Hosted by the United States Naval Academy
Sun. 17 at New England Match Race National Qualifier Final 8th of 8
  Hosted by Coast Guard Academy
  at MacMillan Cup Final 7th of 9
  Hosted by the United States Naval Academy
Sat. 23 at Loder Trophy Final 8/11 of 18
  Hosted by the University of New Hampshire
Sun. 24 at Loder Trophy Final 8/11 of 18
  Hosted by the University of New Hampshire
Sat. 30 at NE Fall Dinghy Championship Final 17th of 18
  Hosted by MIT
Sun. 31 at NE Fall Dinghy Championship Final 17th of 18
  Hosted by MIT
 
March
Sat. 12 at Icebreaker Fleet Race Final 12th of 16
  Hosted by Tufts University
Sun. 13 at Icebreaker Fleet Race Final 12th of 16
  Hosted by Tufts University
Sat. 19 at Camel Fleet Race Final 14th of 14
  Hosted by Connecticut College
  at J/70 Invite Final 3rd of 8
  Hosted by Coast Guard Academy
Sun. 20 at Camel Fleet Race Final 14th of 14
  Hosted by Connecticut College
  at J/70 Invite Final 3rd of 8
  Hosted by Coast Guard Academy
Sat. 26 at Harpswell Sound Team Race Final 4th of 5
  Hosted by Bowdoin College
Sun. 27 at Harpswell Sound Team Race Final 4th of 5
  Hosted by Bowdoin College
 
April
Sat. 2 at Jumbo Team Race Final 5th of 5
  Hosted by Tufts University
Sun. 3 at Jumbo Team Race Final 5th of 5
  Hosted by Tufts University
Sat. 9 NE Dinghy Tournament Fleet Race Final 3rd & 5th of 8
Sat. 16 Colgate Invite Fleet Race Final 1st & 2nd of 4
  Spring Invite Fleet Race Final 1st & 2nd of 5
Bold: Home event