2021-2022 Maine Maritime Academy Sailing Roster

Hometown/High School Major
Arden Astin full bio Arden Astin Class: So. Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Keystone National Major: Marine Transportation Operations
Ella Beauregard full bio Ella Beauregard Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Southport Island, Maine / Lincoln Academy Major: Vessel Operations & Technology
Mott Blair full bio Mott Blair Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Wallace, N.C. / - Major: Marine Transportation Operations
Keegan Brooks full bio Keegan Brooks Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Raymond, Maine / Gray-New Gloucester Major: Marine Systems Engineering (5-year)
Kyle Carse full bio Kyle Carse Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Clinton, Conn. / The Morgan School Major: Marine Engineering Operations
Elizabeth Cashman full bio Elizabeth Cashman Class: So. Hometown/High School: Sedgwick, Maine / West Springfield Major: Marine Transportation Operations
Sean Caulfield full bio Sean Caulfield Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: San Diego, Calif. / Point Loma Major: Marine Engineering Operations
Hannah Chase full bio Hannah Chase Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Warren, Maine / Homeschool Major: Marine Transportation Operations
Quinn Collins full bio Quinn Collins Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Stowe, Vt. / Stowe Major: Marine Systems Engineering
Tom Conlogue full bio Tom Conlogue Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Worcester, Vt. / Homeschool Major: Small Vessel Operations
Kenneth Deloe full bio Kenneth Deloe Class: So. Hometown/High School: Rochester, N.Y. / Pittsford Sutherland Major: Marine Transportation Operations
Jillian Dow full bio Jillian Dow Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Ellsworth, Maine / Ellsworth Major: Marine Biology / Small Vessel Operations
David Estes full bio David Estes Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Searsport, Maine / Searsport District Major: Marine Transportation Operations
Nathan Graves full bio Nathan Graves Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Edgecomb, Maine / Boothbay Region Major: Marine Transportation Operations
Hailey Greenleaf full bio Hailey Greenleaf Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Boothbay, Maine / Boothbay Region Major: Oceanography/Small Vessel Operations
Amelia Griffith full bio Amelia Griffith Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Castine, Maine / George Stevens Academy Major: Small Vessel Operations
Luke Healy full bio Luke Healy Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Lakewood, Ohio / Lakewood Major: Marine Engineering Technology
Nalu Ho full bio Nalu Ho Class: So. Hometown/High School: Lahaina, Hawaii / Lahainaluna Major: Marine Engineering Operations
Griffen Horne full bio Griffen Horne Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury Major: Marine Systems Engineering (5-year)
Nathan Hyde full bio Nathan Hyde Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Saco, Maine / Thornton Academy Major: Vessel Operations & Technology
Robert Jacobs full bio Robert Jacobs Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Denton, Md. / - Major: Marine Engineering Technology
Jose Jaramillo full bio Jose Jaramillo Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: - / - Major:  
Haley Kent full bio Haley Kent Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Needham, Mass. / Needham Major: Oceanography/Small Vessel Operations
Courtney King full bio Courtney King Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Appleton, Maine / Camden Hills Major: Oceanography/Small Vessel Operations
Edward Lenz full bio Edward Lenz Class: So. Hometown/High School: Deep River, Conn, / Valley Regional Major: Marine Engineering Technology
Lochlann Ludwig full bio Lochlann Ludwig Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Patuxent River, Md. / Great Mills Major: Marine Transportation Operations
Brooke Macierowski full bio Brooke Macierowski Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: North Stonington, Conn. / Ledyard Major: Vessel Operations & Technology
Benjamin Mazzucco full bio Benjamin Mazzucco Class: So. Hometown/High School: East Haven, Conn. / The Sound School Major: Marine Transportation Operations
Olivia Mitchell full bio Olivia Mitchell Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Bainbridge Island, Wash. / Bainbridge Major: Vessel Operations & Technology
Nicho Paulu full bio Nicho Paulu Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Yarmouth, Maine / Yarmouth Major: Oceanography / Small Vessel Operations
Jacob Peabody full bio Jacob Peabody Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Mount Desert Island, Maine / Mount Desert Major: Vessel Operations & Technology
Henri Richardsson full bio Henri Richardsson Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Cohasset, Mass. / Cohasset Major: Marine Engineering Technology
Natalie Samuels full bio Natalie Samuels Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: San Ramon, Calif. / California Major: Marine Transportation Operations
Tristan Walker full bio Tristan Walker Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Virginia Beach, Va. / Ocean Lakes Major: Oceanography
Aidan Walls full bio Aidan Walls Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: LaGrange, Ill. / Lyons Township Major: Marine Engineering Technology
Finn Weeden full bio Finn Weeden Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Charlestown, R.I. / Chariho Major: Vessel Operations & Technology
Zachary York full bio Zachary York Class: So. Hometown/High School: Sewell, N.J. / St. Augustine Preparatory School Major: Marine Transportation Operations
Joseph Zubelik full bio Joseph Zubelik Class: Fy. Hometown/High School: Cincinatti, Ohio / Madeira Major: Marine Engineering Technology