2019-20 Maine Maritime Academy Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 7 at Harry Anderson Trophy Final 18th of 18
  Hosted by Yale
  Penobscot Bay Open Final 8th of 10
  Harman Cup Final 7th of 7
Sun. 8 at Harry Anderson Trophy Final 18th of 18
  Hosted by Yale
  Penobscot Bay Open Final 8th of 10
  Harman Cup Final 7th of 7
Sat. 14 at Hatch Brown Trophy Final 19th of 19
  Hosted by MIT
  at Nicholas Barnett Trophy Final 14th of 16
  Hosted by Bowdoin
Sun. 15 at Hatch Brown Trophy Final 19th of 19
  Hosted by MIT
  at Nicholas Barnett Trophy Final 14th of 16
  Hosted by Bowdoin
Sat. 21 at Showcase Qualifier Final 14th of 17
  Hosted by Connecticut College
Sun. 22 at Showcase Qualifier Final 14th of 17
  Hosted by Connecticut College
Sat. 28 at Sister Ester Final 17th of 20
  Hosted by Salve Regina
Sun. 29 at Sister Ester Final 17th of 20
  Hosted by Salve Regina
 
October
Sat. 5 at Hewitt Trophy Final 16th of 17
  Hosted by Dartmouth
Sun. 6 at Hewitt Trophy Final 16th of 17
  Hosted by Dartmouth
  at Protest Trophy Final 3rd of 3
  Hosted by Bates
Sat. 12 at Callagy Ross Trophy Final 7th of 8
  Hosted by Vermont
  at Inter-Collegiate Offshore Regatta @ Hosted by Larchmont YC Final 3rd of 5
Sun. 13 at Callagy Ross Trophy Final 7th of 8
  Hosted by Vermont
  at Inter-Collegiate Offshore Regatta @ Hosted by Larchmont YC Final 3rd of 5
Sat. 19 at Peak Foliage Regatta Cancelled
  Hosted by New Hampshire
  at McMillan Cup Final 10th of 10
  Hosted by Navy
Sun. 20 at Peak Foliage Regatta Cancelled
  Hosted by New Hampshire
  at McMillan Cup Final 10th of 10
  Hosted by Navy
Sat. 26 at New England Dinghy Tournament
  Hosted by New Hampshire
Sun. 27 at New England Dinghy Tournament Final 6th of 8
  Hosted by New Hampshire
 
February
Sat. 22 at Phebe Corckran King 10:00 AM
  Hosted by College of Charleston
Sun. 23 at Phebe Corckran King 9:00 AM
  Hosted by College of Charleston
 
March
Sat. 7 at Icebreaker Fleet Race 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Tufts
Sun. 8 at Icebreaker Fleet Race 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Tufts
Sat. 14 at Camel Fleet Race 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Connecticut College
Sun. 15 at Camel Fleet Race 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Connecticut College
Sat. 21 at Boston University Team Race 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Boston University
  at Vietor Trophy 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Coast Guard Academy
  at Boston Universtiy Team Race 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Boston University
Sun. 22 at Boston University Team Race 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Boston University
  at Boston University Team Race 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Boston University
  at Vietor Trophy 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Coast Guard Academy
Sat. 28 at Harpswell Sound Team Race 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Bowdoin
  at Boston University Trophy 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Boston University
Sun. 29 at Harpswell Sound Team Race 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Bowdoin
  at Boston University Trophy 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Boston University
 
April
Sat. 4 New England Dinghy Tourney 10:00 AM
  at Mystic Lake Team Race 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Tufts
Sun. 5 New England Dinghy Tourney 9:00 AM
  at Mystic Lake Team Race 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Tufts
Sat. 11 C26 Invitational 10:00 AM
  at Oberg Trophy 10:00 AM
  Hosted by MIT
Sun. 12 C26 Invitational 9:00 AM
  at Oberg Trophy 9:00 AM
  Hosted by MIT
Sat. 18 Maine Maritime Team Race Invitational 10:00 AM
  at Reed Trophy 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Brown
Sun. 19 Maine Maritime Team Race Invitational 9:00 AM
  at Reed Trophy 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Brown
Sat. 25 at New England Dinghy Championships 10:00 AM
  Hosted by MIT
Sun. 26 at New England Dinghy Championships 9:00 AM
  Hosted by MIT
  at Mendums Pond Invitational 9:00 AM
  Hosted by New Hampshire
Bold: Home event